This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

St Fagans CC - 1st XI Vs Ynystawe CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: South Wales Premier Cricket League - Premier Division Two 1st XI 2016Date :Saturday 4th June 2016
Toss:St Fagans CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:30
Ground: St Fagans CCRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Tom Maynard's second 5 wicket haul in two weeks (5-31)

Result Summary

Result:    St Fagans CC - 1st XI - Won Toss,Batted Won by 43 runs
St Fagans CC - 1st XIYnystawe CC - 1st XI
Score153 all out (46 overs) 'b' 't'110 all out (28.5 overs)
Game Points120
Penalty Points00
Batting Points20
Bowling Points55
Total Points195

St Fagans CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Lawlorlbwb  Lee Hicks102019
2Chris Thorne*ct Matthew Blakeb  Lee Hicks92015
3Adam Keaneb  Matthew Blake171038
4Matthew Thompsonct Morgan Hodgesb  Carl Roberts382071
5Andrew Leeringlbwb  Carl Roberts112024
6Vahajul Syedct & b Carl Roberts171032
7Jamie Sylvesterlbwb  Andrew Beasley20020
8Owain Hopkinsnot out170036
9Tom Maynardb  Andrew Beasley0002
10Daanish Hashmict Carl Robertsb  Alex Fletcher122019
11Gareth Weatherallct & b Alex Fletcher0001
Extras       20
Total153
Wickets all out
Overs 46

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Rhys Palmer3022000
2Lee Hicks7024200
3Tom Davies5017000
4Matthew Blake4010100
5Callum Williams4019000
6Carl Roberts8023300
7Andrew Beasley10214200
8Alex Fletcher5116200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total4631451000

Ynystawe CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tom Blakelbwb  Tom Maynard0000
2Brendon McKayct Matthew Thompsonb  Daanish Hashmi0000
3Andrew Beasleyct Matthew Thompsonb  Gareth Weatherall13000
4Morgan Hodgesct Chris Thorneb  Daanish Hashmi0000
5Matthew Blakerun out (Tom Maynard)21000
6Carl Roberts*b  Tom Maynard23000
7Tom Daviesct Chris Lawlorb  Tom Maynard27000
8Alex Fletcherrun out (Jamie Sylvester)0000
9Rhys Palmerct Andrew Leeringb  Tom Maynard0000
10Callum Williamsb  Tom Maynard0000
11Lee Hicksnot out0000
Extras       26
Total110
Wickets all out
Overs 28.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Maynard8.5131500
2Daanish Hashmi208200
3Jamie Sylvester8030000
4Gareth Weatherall6119100
5Owain Hopkins4017000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets02
Total28.521051000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers